🔮 AstroUnion
♈️

Aries compatibility with every sign

Aries is cardinal fire: quick to start, deciding on the go, and in need of someone who does not hit the brakes at every turn. That is why it tends to gel best with the other fire signs, Leo and Sagittarius, who share its enthusiasm and its hurry, and with the air signs, Gemini, Libra and Aquarius, who fan the spark with ideas and conversation. Earth and water take more work: Taurus, Cancer or Capricorn offer stability, but their slower pace or deeper sensitivity clashes with Aries impatience. Libra, its opposite sign, attracts and puzzles Aries in equal measure.

Calculate our real compatibility →

💘 Top three matches

1. ♌️ Aries + Leo91% 💞Aries and Leo are one of the most compatible couples in the zodiac: 91% in love. They fit almost effortlessly.2. ♐️ Aries + Sagittarius91% 💞Aries and Sagittarius are one of the most compatible couples in the zodiac: 91% in love. They fit almost effortlessly.3. ♊️ Aries + Gemini81% 🔥Aries and Gemini have very good compatibility: 81% in love. Real chemistry and a solid base.

⚡️ Aries's hardest match

♋️ Aries + Cancer · 48% ⚡️

Aries and Cancer are a friction couple: 48% in love. Lots of attraction, lots of grinding.

📊 Aries in love: the 12 signs from most to least compatible

Scores based on element, aspect between signs and modality. Tap any pair for the full analysis.

  1. 1.♌️ Aries + Leo91% 💞
  2. 2.♐️ Aries + Sagittarius91% 💞
  3. 3.♈️ Aries + Aries84% 🔥
  4. 4.♊️ Aries + Gemini81% 🔥
  5. 5.♒️ Aries + Aquarius81% 🔥
  6. 6.♎️ Aries + Libra75% 🔥
  7. 7.♉️ Aries + Taurus62% 💫
  8. 8.♍️ Aries + Virgo60% 💫
  9. 9.♑️ Aries + Capricorn56% ⚡️
  10. 10.♓️ Aries + Pisces53% ⚡️
  11. 11.♏️ Aries + Scorpio51% ⚡️
  12. 12.♋️ Aries + Cancer48% ⚡️

Aries in friendship: best allies

Aries in the workplace: best allies

Aries in the family: best allies

🔥🌍💨💧 The element rule

Aries is a fire sign. As a rule it gets along with signs of its own element and the complementary one (Gemini, Leo, Libra, Sagittarius and Aquarius) and finds it harder with Taurus, Cancer, Virgo, Scorpio, Capricorn and Pisces. That is the base of the score, not the whole story: each person's Moon, Venus and Mars can turn it around.

This is only the Sun ☀️

Real compatibility is calculated from both complete birth charts: Moon, Venus, Mars, Rising… Enter your details, then the other person's, and get a real %.

Calculate our real compatibility →

Frequently asked questions

Which sign is Aries most compatible with?

The highest scoring matches for Aries are Leo (91%), Sagittarius (91%) and Gemini (81%).

What is the worst match for Aries?

The hardest combination for Aries is with Cancer (48%). Not impossible, but it takes more patience and explicit agreements.

Are two Aries compatible?

Two Aries together score 84%: serious chemistry. the universe approves 🔥.

✨ More about Aries