🔮 AstroUnion
♏️

Scorpio compatibility with every sign

Scorpio is a fixed water sign and asks for depth and loyalty above everything else. It gets on beautifully with Cancer and Pisces, who speak the same emotional language and are not scared of intensity. With the earth signs, Virgo and Capricorn, it finds something it values deeply: stability, actions and discretion. The most frequent clashes come with Leo and Aquarius, fellow fixed signs, because nobody wants to give ground and each defends their territory. With Taurus, its opposite, the physical pull is huge, though shared stubbornness demands real patience.

Calculate our real compatibility →

💘 Top three matches

1. ♋️ Scorpio + Cancer91% 💞Scorpio and Cancer are one of the most compatible couples in the zodiac: 91% in love. They fit almost effortlessly.2. ♓️ Scorpio + Pisces91% 💞Scorpio and Pisces are one of the most compatible couples in the zodiac: 91% in love. They fit almost effortlessly.3. ♍️ Scorpio + Virgo81% 🔥Scorpio and Virgo have very good compatibility: 81% in love. Real chemistry and a solid base.

⚡️ Scorpio's hardest match

♌️ Scorpio + Leo · 48% ⚡️

Scorpio and Leo are a friction couple: 48% in love. Lots of attraction, lots of grinding.

📊 Scorpio in love: the 12 signs from most to least compatible

Scores based on element, aspect between signs and modality. Tap any pair for the full analysis.

  1. 1.♋️ Scorpio + Cancer91% 💞
  2. 2.♓️ Scorpio + Pisces91% 💞
  3. 3.♏️ Scorpio + Scorpio84% 🔥
  4. 4.♍️ Scorpio + Virgo81% 🔥
  5. 5.♑️ Scorpio + Capricorn81% 🔥
  6. 6.♉️ Scorpio + Taurus75% 🔥
  7. 7.♎️ Scorpio + Libra62% 💫
  8. 8.♊️ Scorpio + Gemini60% 💫
  9. 9.♒️ Scorpio + Aquarius56% ⚡️
  10. 10.♐️ Scorpio + Sagittarius53% ⚡️
  11. 11.♈️ Scorpio + Aries51% ⚡️
  12. 12.♌️ Scorpio + Leo48% ⚡️

Scorpio in friendship: best allies

Scorpio in the workplace: best allies

Scorpio in the family: best allies

🔥🌍💨💧 The element rule

Scorpio is a water sign. As a rule it gets along with signs of its own element and the complementary one (Taurus, Cancer, Virgo, Capricorn and Pisces) and finds it harder with Aries, Gemini, Leo, Libra, Sagittarius and Aquarius. That is the base of the score, not the whole story: each person's Moon, Venus and Mars can turn it around.

This is only the Sun ☀️

Real compatibility is calculated from both complete birth charts: Moon, Venus, Mars, Rising… Enter your details, then the other person's, and get a real %.

Calculate our real compatibility →

Frequently asked questions

Which sign is Scorpio most compatible with?

The highest scoring matches for Scorpio are Cancer (91%), Pisces (91%) and Virgo (81%).

What is the worst match for Scorpio?

The hardest combination for Scorpio is with Leo (48%). Not impossible, but it takes more patience and explicit agreements.

Are two Scorpio compatible?

Two Scorpio together score 84%: serious chemistry. the universe approves 🔥.

✨ More about Scorpio