Taurus compatibility with every sign
Taurus is fixed earth: it looks for calm, consistency and pleasures you can actually touch. It gets along effortlessly with the other earth signs, Virgo and Capricorn, who share its need to build step by step, and with the water signs, Cancer and Pisces, who bring an emotional depth Taurus turns into practical care. Fire and air create more friction: Aries, Gemini or Sagittarius push change at a pace that unsettles it, while Leo and Aquarius clash with its stubbornness because they are fixed signs too. Scorpio, its opposite, is its most intense and demanding attraction.
Calculate our real compatibility →💘 Top three matches
1. ♍️ Taurus + Virgo91% 💞Taurus and Virgo are one of the most compatible couples in the zodiac: 91% in love. They fit almost effortlessly.2. ♑️ Taurus + Capricorn91% 💞Taurus and Capricorn are one of the most compatible couples in the zodiac: 91% in love. They fit almost effortlessly.3. ♋️ Taurus + Cancer81% 🔥Taurus and Cancer have very good compatibility: 81% in love. Real chemistry and a solid base.⚡️ Taurus's hardest match
♒️ Taurus + Aquarius · 48% ⚡️Taurus and Aquarius are a friction couple: 48% in love. Lots of attraction, lots of grinding.
📊 Taurus in love: the 12 signs from most to least compatible
Scores based on element, aspect between signs and modality. Tap any pair for the full analysis.
- 1.♍️ Taurus + Virgo91% 💞
- 2.♑️ Taurus + Capricorn91% 💞
- 3.♉️ Taurus + Taurus84% 🔥
- 4.♋️ Taurus + Cancer81% 🔥
- 5.♓️ Taurus + Pisces81% 🔥
- 6.♏️ Taurus + Scorpio75% 🔥
- 7.♈️ Taurus + Aries62% 💫
- 8.♐️ Taurus + Sagittarius60% 💫
- 9.♌️ Taurus + Leo56% ⚡️
- 10.♊️ Taurus + Gemini53% ⚡️
- 11.♎️ Taurus + Libra51% ⚡️
- 12.♒️ Taurus + Aquarius48% ⚡️
Taurus in friendship: best allies
Taurus in the workplace: best allies
Taurus in the family: best allies
🔥🌍💨💧 The element rule
Taurus is a earth sign. As a rule it gets along with signs of its own element and the complementary one (Cancer, Virgo, Scorpio, Capricorn and Pisces) and finds it harder with Aries, Gemini, Leo, Libra, Sagittarius and Aquarius. That is the base of the score, not the whole story: each person's Moon, Venus and Mars can turn it around.
This is only the Sun ☀️
Real compatibility is calculated from both complete birth charts: Moon, Venus, Mars, Rising… Enter your details, then the other person's, and get a real %.
Calculate our real compatibility →Frequently asked questions
Which sign is Taurus most compatible with?
The highest scoring matches for Taurus are Virgo (91%), Capricorn (91%) and Cancer (81%).
What is the worst match for Taurus?
The hardest combination for Taurus is with Aquarius (48%). Not impossible, but it takes more patience and explicit agreements.
Are two Taurus compatible?
Two Taurus together score 84%: serious chemistry. the universe approves 🔥.