Pisces compatibility with every sign
Pisces is mutable water and seeks emotional connection, tenderness and a refuge where it can dream without being judged. It fits naturally with Cancer and Scorpio, who share its sensitivity and understand its silences. With the earth signs, Taurus and Capricorn, it finds something that does it real good: stability, patience and someone who helps it land. The trickiest relationships tend to be with Gemini and Sagittarius, fellow mutable signs, because their lightness or bluntness can bruise the thin skin of Pisces. With Virgo, its opposite, intuition and method complement each other.
Calculate our real compatibility →💘 Top three matches
1. ♋️ Pisces + Cancer91% 💞Pisces and Cancer are one of the most compatible couples in the zodiac: 91% in love. They fit almost effortlessly.2. ♏️ Pisces + Scorpio91% 💞Pisces and Scorpio are one of the most compatible couples in the zodiac: 91% in love. They fit almost effortlessly.3. ♉️ Pisces + Taurus81% 🔥Pisces and Taurus have very good compatibility: 81% in love. Real chemistry and a solid base.⚡️ Pisces's hardest match
♐️ Pisces + Sagittarius · 48% ⚡️Pisces and Sagittarius are a friction couple: 48% in love. Lots of attraction, lots of grinding.
📊 Pisces in love: the 12 signs from most to least compatible
Scores based on element, aspect between signs and modality. Tap any pair for the full analysis.
- 1.♋️ Pisces + Cancer91% 💞
- 2.♏️ Pisces + Scorpio91% 💞
- 3.♓️ Pisces + Pisces84% 🔥
- 4.♉️ Pisces + Taurus81% 🔥
- 5.♑️ Pisces + Capricorn81% 🔥
- 6.♍️ Pisces + Virgo75% 🔥
- 7.♒️ Pisces + Aquarius62% 💫
- 8.♎️ Pisces + Libra60% 💫
- 9.♊️ Pisces + Gemini56% ⚡️
- 10.♈️ Pisces + Aries53% ⚡️
- 11.♌️ Pisces + Leo51% ⚡️
- 12.♐️ Pisces + Sagittarius48% ⚡️
Pisces in friendship: best allies
Pisces in the workplace: best allies
Pisces in the family: best allies
🔥🌍💨💧 The element rule
Pisces is a water sign. As a rule it gets along with signs of its own element and the complementary one (Taurus, Cancer, Virgo, Scorpio and Capricorn) and finds it harder with Aries, Gemini, Leo, Libra, Sagittarius and Aquarius. That is the base of the score, not the whole story: each person's Moon, Venus and Mars can turn it around.
This is only the Sun ☀️
Real compatibility is calculated from both complete birth charts: Moon, Venus, Mars, Rising… Enter your details, then the other person's, and get a real %.
Calculate our real compatibility →Frequently asked questions
Which sign is Pisces most compatible with?
The highest scoring matches for Pisces are Cancer (91%), Scorpio (91%) and Taurus (81%).
What is the worst match for Pisces?
The hardest combination for Pisces is with Sagittarius (48%). Not impossible, but it takes more patience and explicit agreements.
Are two Pisces compatible?
Two Pisces together score 84%: serious chemistry. the universe approves 🔥.