🔮 AstroUnion
♊️

Gemini compatibility with every sign

Gemini is mutable air: it needs conversation, movement and someone who will not demand an explanation every time it changes its mind. That is why it clicks with the other air signs, Libra and Aquarius, where the talk never runs dry, and with the fire signs, Aries, Leo and Sagittarius, who turn its ideas into plans; Sagittarius, its opposite, also dares it to go further. Earth and water are harder going: Taurus or Capricorn ask for a steadiness that feels like a cage, and Cancer or Scorpio expect an emotional depth Gemini takes time to show.

Calculate our real compatibility →

💘 Top three matches

1. ♎️ Gemini + Libra91% 💞Gemini and Libra are one of the most compatible couples in the zodiac: 91% in love. They fit almost effortlessly.2. ♒️ Gemini + Aquarius91% 💞Gemini and Aquarius are one of the most compatible couples in the zodiac: 91% in love. They fit almost effortlessly.3. ♈️ Gemini + Aries81% 🔥Gemini and Aries have very good compatibility: 81% in love. Real chemistry and a solid base.

⚡️ Gemini's hardest match

♍️ Gemini + Virgo · 48% ⚡️

Gemini and Virgo are a friction couple: 48% in love. Lots of attraction, lots of grinding.

📊 Gemini in love: the 12 signs from most to least compatible

Scores based on element, aspect between signs and modality. Tap any pair for the full analysis.

  1. 1.♎️ Gemini + Libra91% 💞
  2. 2.♒️ Gemini + Aquarius91% 💞
  3. 3.♊️ Gemini + Gemini84% 🔥
  4. 4.♈️ Gemini + Aries81% 🔥
  5. 5.♌️ Gemini + Leo81% 🔥
  6. 6.♐️ Gemini + Sagittarius75% 🔥
  7. 7.♋️ Gemini + Cancer62% 💫
  8. 8.♏️ Gemini + Scorpio60% 💫
  9. 9.♓️ Gemini + Pisces56% ⚡️
  10. 10.♉️ Gemini + Taurus53% ⚡️
  11. 11.♑️ Gemini + Capricorn51% ⚡️
  12. 12.♍️ Gemini + Virgo48% ⚡️

Gemini in friendship: best allies

Gemini in the workplace: best allies

Gemini in the family: best allies

🔥🌍💨💧 The element rule

Gemini is a air sign. As a rule it gets along with signs of its own element and the complementary one (Aries, Leo, Libra, Sagittarius and Aquarius) and finds it harder with Taurus, Cancer, Virgo, Scorpio, Capricorn and Pisces. That is the base of the score, not the whole story: each person's Moon, Venus and Mars can turn it around.

This is only the Sun ☀️

Real compatibility is calculated from both complete birth charts: Moon, Venus, Mars, Rising… Enter your details, then the other person's, and get a real %.

Calculate our real compatibility →

Frequently asked questions

Which sign is Gemini most compatible with?

The highest scoring matches for Gemini are Libra (91%), Aquarius (91%) and Aries (81%).

What is the worst match for Gemini?

The hardest combination for Gemini is with Virgo (48%). Not impossible, but it takes more patience and explicit agreements.

Are two Gemini compatible?

Two Gemini together score 84%: serious chemistry. the universe approves 🔥.

✨ More about Gemini