Virgo compatibility with every sign
Virgo is mutable earth: practical, observant and with a way of loving that shows through actions. It feels at home with the other earth signs, Taurus and Capricorn, who share its common sense and its liking for stability, and with the water signs, Cancer and Scorpio, who bring emotional warmth and appreciate its care. Pisces, its opposite, draws Virgo in with its sensitivity, even if its disorder makes Virgo uneasy. Fire and air demand more patience: Aries or Sagittarius feel unpredictable, and Gemini, which shares Mercury as ruler, stimulates its mind but wears it out with its pace.
Calculate our real compatibility →💘 Top three matches
1. ♉️ Virgo + Taurus91% 💞Virgo and Taurus are one of the most compatible couples in the zodiac: 91% in love. They fit almost effortlessly.2. ♑️ Virgo + Capricorn91% 💞Virgo and Capricorn are one of the most compatible couples in the zodiac: 91% in love. They fit almost effortlessly.3. ♋️ Virgo + Cancer81% 🔥Virgo and Cancer have very good compatibility: 81% in love. Real chemistry and a solid base.⚡️ Virgo's hardest match
♊️ Virgo + Gemini · 48% ⚡️Virgo and Gemini are a friction couple: 48% in love. Lots of attraction, lots of grinding.
📊 Virgo in love: the 12 signs from most to least compatible
Scores based on element, aspect between signs and modality. Tap any pair for the full analysis.
- 1.♉️ Virgo + Taurus91% 💞
- 2.♑️ Virgo + Capricorn91% 💞
- 3.♍️ Virgo + Virgo84% 🔥
- 4.♋️ Virgo + Cancer81% 🔥
- 5.♏️ Virgo + Scorpio81% 🔥
- 6.♓️ Virgo + Pisces75% 🔥
- 7.♌️ Virgo + Leo62% 💫
- 8.♈️ Virgo + Aries60% 💫
- 9.♐️ Virgo + Sagittarius56% ⚡️
- 10.♎️ Virgo + Libra53% ⚡️
- 11.♒️ Virgo + Aquarius51% ⚡️
- 12.♊️ Virgo + Gemini48% ⚡️
Virgo in friendship: best allies
Virgo in the workplace: best allies
Virgo in the family: best allies
🔥🌍💨💧 The element rule
Virgo is a earth sign. As a rule it gets along with signs of its own element and the complementary one (Taurus, Cancer, Scorpio, Capricorn and Pisces) and finds it harder with Aries, Gemini, Leo, Libra, Sagittarius and Aquarius. That is the base of the score, not the whole story: each person's Moon, Venus and Mars can turn it around.
This is only the Sun ☀️
Real compatibility is calculated from both complete birth charts: Moon, Venus, Mars, Rising… Enter your details, then the other person's, and get a real %.
Calculate our real compatibility →Frequently asked questions
Which sign is Virgo most compatible with?
The highest scoring matches for Virgo are Taurus (91%), Capricorn (91%) and Cancer (81%).
What is the worst match for Virgo?
The hardest combination for Virgo is with Gemini (48%). Not impossible, but it takes more patience and explicit agreements.
Are two Virgo compatible?
Two Virgo together score 84%: serious chemistry. the universe approves 🔥.