🔮 AstroUnion
♎️

Libra compatibility with every sign

Libra is an air sign and looks for conversation and balance above all. It fits naturally with the other air signs, Gemini and Aquarius, through shared curiosity, a busy social life and a love of talking everything through. With the fire signs, Leo and Sagittarius, the mix works well: they bring the drive Libra lacks when deciding, and Libra brings the tact. The usual friction comes with Cancer and Capricorn, who ask for more security or more structure than Libra offers at first. With Aries, its opposite, the pull is strong and the negotiating never stops.

Calculate our real compatibility →

💘 Top three matches

1. ♊️ Libra + Gemini91% 💞Libra and Gemini are one of the most compatible couples in the zodiac: 91% in love. They fit almost effortlessly.2. ♒️ Libra + Aquarius91% 💞Libra and Aquarius are one of the most compatible couples in the zodiac: 91% in love. They fit almost effortlessly.3. ♌️ Libra + Leo81% 🔥Libra and Leo have very good compatibility: 81% in love. Real chemistry and a solid base.

⚡️ Libra's hardest match

♑️ Libra + Capricorn · 48% ⚡️

Libra and Capricorn are a friction couple: 48% in love. Lots of attraction, lots of grinding.

📊 Libra in love: the 12 signs from most to least compatible

Scores based on element, aspect between signs and modality. Tap any pair for the full analysis.

  1. 1.♊️ Libra + Gemini91% 💞
  2. 2.♒️ Libra + Aquarius91% 💞
  3. 3.♎️ Libra + Libra84% 🔥
  4. 4.♌️ Libra + Leo81% 🔥
  5. 5.♐️ Libra + Sagittarius81% 🔥
  6. 6.♈️ Libra + Aries75% 🔥
  7. 7.♏️ Libra + Scorpio62% 💫
  8. 8.♓️ Libra + Pisces60% 💫
  9. 9.♋️ Libra + Cancer56% ⚡️
  10. 10.♍️ Libra + Virgo53% ⚡️
  11. 11.♉️ Libra + Taurus51% ⚡️
  12. 12.♑️ Libra + Capricorn48% ⚡️

Libra in friendship: best allies

Libra in the workplace: best allies

Libra in the family: best allies

🔥🌍💨💧 The element rule

Libra is a air sign. As a rule it gets along with signs of its own element and the complementary one (Aries, Gemini, Leo, Sagittarius and Aquarius) and finds it harder with Taurus, Cancer, Virgo, Scorpio, Capricorn and Pisces. That is the base of the score, not the whole story: each person's Moon, Venus and Mars can turn it around.

This is only the Sun ☀️

Real compatibility is calculated from both complete birth charts: Moon, Venus, Mars, Rising… Enter your details, then the other person's, and get a real %.

Calculate our real compatibility →

Frequently asked questions

Which sign is Libra most compatible with?

The highest scoring matches for Libra are Gemini (91%), Aquarius (91%) and Leo (81%).

What is the worst match for Libra?

The hardest combination for Libra is with Capricorn (48%). Not impossible, but it takes more patience and explicit agreements.

Are two Libra compatible?

Two Libra together score 84%: serious chemistry. the universe approves 🔥.

✨ More about Libra